Department of Mathematics

Directory


NameResearch Interests
Leonardo Abbrescia
Graduate Student
Partial Differential Equations, Geometric Analysis
Jared Able
Graduate Student
Mike Annunziata
Graduate Student
Kathryn Soo Kyeong Appenzeller
Graduate Student
Younggon Bae
Graduate Student
Duff Robsyn Baker-Jarvis
Graduate Student
Lauren Morgan Bass
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Matthew Russel Bauerle
Graduate Student
Brandon Bavier
Graduate Student
Olivia Mary Becker
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Gorapada Bera
Graduate Student
Jacqueline Nicole Bumler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Sam Burton
Graduate Student
Firat Cakir
Graduate Student
Manuel Francisco Catacorarios
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Anqi Chen
Graduate Student
Boqiao Chen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Wenzhao Chen
Graduate Student
Alex Cressler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lei Ding
Graduate Student
Franciska Domokos
Graduate Student
Chris Dubbs
Graduate Student
Rami Fakhry
Graduate Student
Chuck Fessler
Graduate Student
Hitesh Gakhar
Graduate Student
Topological Data Analysis, Applied Topology
Cristian James Gilman
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Allyssa Gail Grayson
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Craig Paul Gross
Graduate Student
Christopher Matthew Grow
Graduate Student
Chuangtian Guan
Graduate Student
Hayriye Guckircakir
Graduate Student
Emmet Patrick Harrington
Graduate Student
Josiah F Hill
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kai Huang
Graduate Student
Applied Mathematics
Jihye Hwang
Graduate Student
Seonghyeon Jeong
Graduate Student
Optimal transport
Zidong Jin Jin
Graduate Student
  • C118 Wells Hall
  • 517-884-1451
Patrick Burton Johns
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Amanda Kalaj
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Dinesh Kapuganti
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lubashan Pathirana La Karunarathna
Graduate Student
Hyeungsuk Kim
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Abhimanyu Kinha
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Sarah Klanderman
Graduate Student
Algebraic Topology
Valentin Alexander B Kuechle
Graduate Student
Sanjay Lakshman Kumar
Graduate Student
Merve Nur Kursav
Graduate Student
Kevin Alan Lawrence
Graduate Student
Dongsoo Lee
Graduate Student
Yikang Li
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jun Liu
Graduate Student
biomathematics
Rileigh Anne Luczak
Graduate Student
Marco York Maciassevde
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Chamila Dilshani Malagodagamage
Graduate Student
Abhishek Mallick
Graduate Student
Marilla Patricia Marks
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Shawk F Masboob
Graduate Student
Rodrigo Bezerra Matos
Graduate Student
Leonardo Ignacio Medelcontreras
Graduate Student
Joseph Michael Melby
Graduate Student
Reshma Menon
Graduate Student
Paula Adrienne Mercurio
Graduate Student
Sami Eid Merhi
Graduate Student
Applied Harmonic Analysis - Phase Retrieval
Jaylen Keshawn Mitchell
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Michael Henry Morissette
Graduate Student
Angela Rose Morrison
Graduate Student
Industrial Mathematics
Laura Elisabeth Mortensen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Elizabeth Lauren Mroczka
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Tai Tan Nguyen
Graduate Student
Dan Normand
Graduate Student
Homological Algebra
Jonah Allan Oberschlake
Graduate Student
Matthew John Oomkes
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Gadea Ortiz
Graduate Student
Molade Osibodu
Graduate Student
Michail Paparizos
Graduate Student
Georgios Psaromiligkos
Graduate Student
Nick Rekuski
Graduate Student
Aaron Robert Dale Roach
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Mark Philip Roach
Graduate Student
Joshua Ruiter
Graduate Student
Myriam J Sarment
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jacob Isaiah Schmitter
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Mckenna Leigh Schoenberger
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Michael Shultz
Graduate Student
David Patrick Storey
Graduate Student
Natalie Grace Suchoski
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Keshav Sutrave
Graduate Student
Geometry
Suo Jun Tan
Graduate Student
Arman Tavakoli
Graduate Student
Relativity, Optimal Control, Uniformly Distributed Sequences
Rocco Christopher Tenaglia
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Wenchuan Tian
Graduate Student
Xin Tong
Graduate Student
Charlotte Ure
Graduate Student
Algebraic Geometry and Noncommutative Algebra
Dimitris Vardakis
Graduate Student
Savannah Renee Wear
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Amelia B Wilson
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Zheng Xiao
Graduate Student
Diophantine Approximation
Cheuk Wai Yau
Graduate Student
Analysis
Ioannis Zachos
Graduate Student
Zhihao Zhao
Graduate Student